Profile

wendypops: (default)

Indifferent but Distanced Perfectly

Projected Endlessly

Free Account

Created on 2009-05-18 17:05:38 (#358168), last updated 2010-09-13 (357 weeks ago)

144 comments received, 13 comments posted

66 Journal Entries, 60 Tags, 0 Memories, 15 Icons

View extended profile

Name:wendypops
Birthdate:Mar 15, 1984
Location:Nottingham, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Website:LiveJournal
I'm odd. But that's good. I don't fit into any box.
Unless someone wants to make a Wendybox? It would be small, due to my smallness. And no one but me would be allowed into it.
Though i'm claustrophobic, so that might not work.








Music
Photography
Arty things
Making things
Pretty things
CAMRA
Film making
Writing
Drinking tea
Crimethink
Activism
Vegetarianism
Climate change & the environment
Animals
Travelling



Rilo Kiley
Queen
Sigur Rós
Jeffrey Lewis
Simon & Garfunkel
Ed Harcourt
Laura Marling
Jenny Lewis
Repo!
Joni Mitchell
The Copperpot Journals
The Flaming Lips
The Magnetic Fields
Joanna Newsom
Aberfeldy
The Smiths



Harry Potter
Oscar Wilde
Men, Women & Chainsaws
The Haunting Of Hill House
Tiny Deaths
The Photo Book
Days of War, Nights of Love
IT
Doodle Book
Silent Spring
The Divine Comedy
Endless Night
Manifesto



Firefly
Serenity
Repo! The Genetic Opera
Buffy
Angel
House MD
Aaltra
Dr. Horrible's Sing Along Blog
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
Six Feet Under
The Mighty Boosh
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Scrubs
Monkey Dust
Blackadder
Doctor Who
Harry Potter





Getting enough sleep
Home cooked food
Being silly
Giraffes & frogs
Beer & music of an evening
Draco Malfoy
Seeing people smile
Nicknames
Being so laid back i'm horizontal
Drarry
Mario Kart
Silly coloured hair
Photoshop
Hot chocolate
Sticking almost anything to my walls
Doodling
My mooncup
Singing loudly
Wearing slippers
Pirates
Wearing glasses
High fives
Good bad jokes.



Rude people
Spiders
People who don't have enough
confidence to keep their breasts covered up
Having to travel further
than the local shops on a Sunday
Being cold
Needing to wee so damn often
Getting to bed late
& getting up early
Planes
Having to wait too long
Bras
Being uncomfortable
Peeling vegetables
Bad bad jokes.



Etsy
Scribd
Internet Movie Database
Song Meanings
UK Indymedia
Funny Weather
Dinosaur Comics
Natalie Dee
Toothpaste For Dinner
I Can Has Cheezburger

People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: